68, Percy Street, OX4 3AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £695,000 May 2021 3.5% 2.0% £788,687 £631,900 Sep 2018 13.0% 10.7% £745,654 £445,000 Oct 2015 na na £566,506 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,091 per sqm (£659 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £446,000 and £609,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Oxford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Percy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 68 Percy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 15/03181/CPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 68 Percy Street Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Application to certify that the formation of 1no dormer window to rear roofslope and insertion of 3no. rooflights to front roofslope is lawful development.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.