13, Coronation Way, BH21 3EN
13 Coronation Way is a 87 m² detached home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £398,995 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£398,995 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Coronation Way.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,586 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,659 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £398,995 £4,586 £405,349 £4,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Coronation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Coronation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.