183, Crompton Way, WA3 1FW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£197,995 on Apr 2021 (est. today's value: £223,517)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,749 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Lowton are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,270 per square metre (£220 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lowton WA3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £171,000 and £235,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Lowton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.