5, St Giles Close, KT17 1FN
5 St Giles Close is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £550,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,333 per square metre (£681 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,687 per square metre (£714 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £550,000 £7,333 £576,492 £7,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,790 and £6,580 per square metre (£445 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.