Property data
Sale history
£404,000 on Nov 2021
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,050 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,980 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £404,000 £5,050 £398,361 £4,980

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.