Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £247,076)
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,544 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Wigton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigton CA7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £216,000 and £337,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Primrose Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Primrose Bank.

Photos for 1 Primrose Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.