9, Radley Drive, CH63 1JT
9 Radley Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £345,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,107 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,951 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £345,000 £4,107 £331,888 £3,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,030 per square metre (£304 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 584 square metres (6,286 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 APPH/23/00727
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 9 Radley Drive, Thornton Hough, Wirral,
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY FRONT, REAR AND SIDE EXTENSIONS; AND EXTERNAL ALTERATIONS (amended)
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.