22, Bluebridge Road, AL9 7SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,175,000 Oct 2022 4.1% 1.5% £1,100,624 £740,000 Mar 2011 6.8% 4.5% £1,095,382 £350,000 Oct 1999 na na £1,333,664 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,159 per sqm (£758 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welham Green AL9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £752,000 and £959,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Welham Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 775 square metres (8,342 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bluebridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Bluebridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: