Flat 12 Bootham House, Bootham, YO30 7BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£412,500 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £391,117)
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,296 per sqm (£399 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in York are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,770 per square metre (£314 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of York YO30-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £324,000 and £458,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in York). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.