66, Strafford Walk, S75 3RB
66 Strafford Walk is a 91 m² detached home in Dodworth. It sold for £305,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £305,000 3.7% 1.0% Aug 2006 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Strafford Walk.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,351 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,679 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £305,000 £3,352 £334,761 £3,679 Aug 2006 £169,950 £1,868 £295,668 £3,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dodworth are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,010 per square metre (£187 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Strafford Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Strafford Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.