3 Mill Lake, Factory Hill, SP8 5FS
3 Mill Lake Factory Hill is a 81 m² terraced home in Bourton. It sold for £244,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£244,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 Mill Lake, Factory Hill.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £244,000 £3,012 £263,459 £3,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourton are now selling for between £2,840 and £4,160 per square metre (£263 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 3 Mill Lake Factory Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Mill Lake Factory Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.