39, Daniels Lane, WN8 9NH
39 Daniels Lane is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £142,531 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£142,531 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £142,531 £1,900 £166,863 £2,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £960 and £1,950 per square metre (£89 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Daniels Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Daniels Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.