Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Nov 2022 4.7% 2.0% £262,940
£150,000 Aug 2011 na na £223,607
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,623 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Kirkby Lonsdale are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,240 per square metre (£269 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkby Lonsdale LA6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £293,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirkby Lonsdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Queens Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Queens Square.

Photos for 1 Queens Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: