106, Old Quarry Drive, EX6 8FE
106 Old Quarry Drive is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Exminster. It sold for £395,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £395,000 4.9% 2.1% Nov 2014 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Old Quarry Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,910 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,665 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £395,000 £3,911 £370,143 £3,665 Nov 2014 £270,000 £2,673 £350,414 £3,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exminster are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,160 per square metre (£292 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Old Quarry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Old Quarry Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.