153, Ingrow Lane, BD22 7BT
153 Ingrow Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Oakworth. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 153, Ingrow Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £115,000 £1,597 £114,753 £1,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakworth are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Ingrow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 Ingrow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.