91, Jervis Road, PO2 8PR
91 Jervis Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Portsmouth. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £220,000 11.2% 4.5% Aug 2020 £174,000 2.2% 0.3% May 2008 £133,000 10.3% 8.2% Jul 1997 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £220,000 £3,235 £215,809 £3,174 Aug 2020 £174,000 £2,559 £204,229 £3,003 May 2008 £133,000 £1,956 £212,771 £3,129 Jul 1997 £46,000 £676 £213,203 £3,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,030 per square metre (£222 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Jervis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Jervis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.