89, Ringstead Crescent, S10 5SJ
89 Ringstead Crescent is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £607,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£607,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Ringstead Crescent.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,278 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,397 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £607,000 £5,278 £620,639 £5,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £620,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,870 and £4,260 per square metre (£266 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Ringstead Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 89 Ringstead Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.