31, Buckfast Close, PL2 2HD
31 Buckfast Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jul 2022
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,235 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,373 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £190,000 £2,235 £201,703 £2,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.