21, Alexandra Court, YO15 2LB
21 Alexandra Court is a 59 m² flat in Bridlington. It sold for £184,950 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £184,950 2.5% 0.0% Nov 2004 £119,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Alexandra Court.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,025 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £184,950 £3,135 £178,491 £3,025 Nov 2004 £119,250 £2,021 £225,113 £3,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridlington are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,310 per square metre (£102 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Alexandra Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Alexandra Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.