15, Olive Grove, DN14 5AD
15 Olive Grove is a 131 m² detached home in Goole. It sold for £294,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £294,000 5.1% 2.5% Oct 2011 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Olive Grove.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,244 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £294,000 £2,244 £292,671 £2,234 Oct 2011 £170,000 £1,298 £247,096 £1,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Olive Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Olive Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: