Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Jun 2022 3.0% 0.6% £126,355
£72,000 Jun 2005 na na £115,026
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,428 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,510 per square metre (£170 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broughton DN20-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £211,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Broughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 61 South View.

Photos for 61 South View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.