Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,350,000 Oct 2022 4.8% 2.1% £1,282,920
£715,000 Mar 2009 na na £1,455,245
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,075 per sqm (£471 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bushey WD23-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,359,000 and £1,803,000 (266 m² × typical £/sqm in Bushey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
849 square metres (9,139 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Coldharbour Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Coldharbour Lane.

Photos for 31 Coldharbour Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2016 16/0982/CLE
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
31 Coldharbour Lane Bushey Hertfordshir
Description:
Conversion of garage into habitable room. Certificate of Lawful Development (Existing).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
267 sqm (2,874 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D