Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £281,000 1.8% 0.2%
Apr 2019 £270,000 -0.8% -3.0%
Sep 2006 £299,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Dickens Court.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,924 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £281,000 £1,925 £360,182 £2,467
Apr 2019 £270,000 £1,849 £392,143 £2,686
Sep 2006 £299,950 £2,054 £414,452 £2,839

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Dickens Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Dickens Court.

Photos for 7 Dickens Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.