87, Neville Street, DN35 7PZ
87 Neville Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £100,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £100,000 * 0.9% -1.7% Mar 2007 £87,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Neville Street.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,239 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £100,000 £1,176 £105,288 £1,239 Mar 2007 £87,000 £1,024 £114,319 £1,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HS239227
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 87 Neville Street, Cleethorpes
- Owner
-
CHESTNUT PROPERTIES (LINCS) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14090031)
Proprietor address: Chestnut House, Carr Lane, Healing, Grimsby DN41 7QR
Price paid on title: £100,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Nov 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Neville Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Neville Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.