Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£337,500 * Jan 2022 3.5% 1.6% £336,728
£260,000 Jun 2014 8.0% 5.8% £351,119
£205,000 May 2011 7.7% 5.5% £342,200
£81,000 Dec 1998 na na £340,374
£5,000 Nov 1998 na na £21,010

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 49a
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,367 per sqm (£592 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Greenford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,400 per square metre (£456 and £594 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greenford UB6-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 49a, Goring Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
AGL65709
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
49a Goring Way, Greenford, garden ground and garage
Owner
SRISTY PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 13502009)
Proprietor address: 49a Goring Way, Greenford UB6 9NN
Price paid on title: £337,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Aug 2022
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49a Goring Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 49a Goring Way.

Photos for 49a Goring Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments: