36, Cottrell Gardens, CF5 6FU
36 Cottrell Gardens is a 178 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £650,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,681 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £650,000 £3,652 £655,132 £3,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £655,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £580,000 and £733,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.