20, Dryden Road, EX2 5BS
20 Dryden Road is a 50 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £235,000 10.6% 7.3% Oct 2017 £146,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Dryden Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,700 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,770 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £235,000 £4,700 £238,505 £4,770 Oct 2017 £146,000 £2,920 £177,268 £3,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Dryden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Dryden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.