14, Eldon Road, M44 6DH
14 Eldon Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Irlam. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £190,000 3.7% 1.1% Apr 2007 £108,000 15.4% 12.6% Jul 2004 £73,000 25.3% 23.7% Aug 2001 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Eldon Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £190,000 £2,794 £200,232 £2,945 Apr 2007 £108,000 £1,588 £208,907 £3,072 Jul 2004 £73,000 £1,074 £168,022 £2,471 Aug 2001 £38,000 £559 £167,686 £2,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irlam are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,380 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Eldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Eldon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.