Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£475,000 Sep 2022 5.1% 1.6% £498,284
£385,000 Jun 2018 5.5% 3.9% £476,492
£299,995 Oct 2013 na na £450,060
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,279 per sqm (£398 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cirencester GL7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £374,000 and £506,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Cirencester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Matthews Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Matthews Walk.

Photos for 8 Matthews Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.