4, Olive Grove, DN14 5AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £208,000 Oct 2022 5.0% 1.9% £220,476 £147,500 Oct 2015 -0.9% -3.1% £218,959 £158,000 Oct 2007 na na £197,135 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,166 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goole DN14-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £107,000 and £217,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Goole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Olive Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Olive Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: