Jolcarn, Primitive Chapel Lane, DN40 3BU
Jolcarn Primitive Chapel Lane is a 124 m² detached home in South Killingholme. It sold for £229,900 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£229,900 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Jolcarn, Primitive Chapel Lane.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,854 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,859 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £229,900 £1,854 £230,539 £1,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Killingholme are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,290 per square metre (£139 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Jolcarn Primitive Chapel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for Jolcarn Primitive Chapel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: