337, Manchester Road, S36 2RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Aug 2022 5.7% 1.6% £235,315 £195,000 Aug 2019 3.8% 1.8% £261,061 £130,000 Sep 2008 18.0% 15.4% £203,735 £38,000 Apr 2001 na na £159,208 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,613 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Deepcar are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,090 per square metre (£182 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Deepcar S36-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £172,000 and £272,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Deepcar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 337 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 337 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.