9, Southfall Close, DN22 8NE
9 Southfall Close is a 100 m² detached home in Ranskill. It sold for £260,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £260,000 £2,600 £264,719 £2,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ranskill are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,830 per square metre (£196 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Southfall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Southfall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.