Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£540,000 Oct 2022 9.6% 6.0% £538,404
£312,000 Nov 2016 na na £429,517
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,122 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,460 per square metre (£327 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heswall CH60-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £462,000 and £584,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Heswall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
616 square metres (6,631 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Warren Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 3 Warren Way.

Photos for 3 Warren Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.