6, Strawberry Fields, RG26 5QF
6 Strawberry Fields is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Bramley. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £390,000 7.8% 3.1% Jul 2019 £305,000 3.5% 1.3% Nov 2003 £178,000 3.7% 2.1% Jul 2002 £169,950 14.8% 13.0% Jan 2000 £120,000 13.2% 11.2% Jun 1995 £68,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Strawberry Fields.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,756 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,440 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £390,000 £4,756 £364,094 £4,440 Jul 2019 £305,000 £3,720 £350,142 £4,270 Nov 2003 £178,000 £2,171 £348,535 £4,250 Jul 2002 £169,950 £2,073 £378,239 £4,613 Jan 2000 £120,000 £1,463 £357,461 £4,359 Jun 1995 £68,250 £832 £355,644 £4,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramley are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,960 per square metre (£349 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Strawberry Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Strawberry Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/01181/TWRN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6 Strawberry Fields Bramley Tadley Hampshir
- Description:
- Reduce height of tree and cut back overhang.
- Planning ref:
- March 2000 BDB/47290
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Strawberry Fields, Bramley, Tadley, Hampshire
- Description:
- Construction of a garage
- Summary:
- 29 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.