25, Llys Charles, LL22 9NP
25 Llys Charles is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Towyn. It sold for £145,500 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £145,500 1.9% -0.7% Dec 2006 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Llys Charles.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,669 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £145,500 £2,598 £149,465 £2,669 Dec 2006 £108,000 £1,929 £163,174 £2,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towyn are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,090 per square metre (£210 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Llys Charles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Llys Charles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.