100, Abbey Drive, DH4 5LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £118,000 Aug 2022 3.3% 0.8% £127,972 £90,000 Apr 2014 0.0% -2.6% £137,173 £90,000 Feb 2007 na na £117,907 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,439 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Houghton Le Spring are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,870 per square metre (£102 and £173 per square foot) . See the analysis of Houghton Le Spring DH4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £90,000 and £153,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Houghton Le Spring). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Abbey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Abbey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.