16, Farm Drive, NE24 3BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Oct 2022 1.6% -2.1% £207,324 £182,250 Aug 2018 na na £216,239 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,321 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,520 per square metre (£151 and £234 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blyth NE24-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £212,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Blyth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2021) of 16 Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.