67, Linen Court, M3 6JG
67 Linen Court is a 59 m² flat in Salford. It sold for £151,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £151,500 * 3.8% 1.4% Jan 2002 £69,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £151,500 £2,568 £125,240 £2,123 Jan 2002 £69,950 £1,186 £160,474 £2,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,470 per square metre (£231 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM661073
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 67 Linen Court, Salford
- Owner
-
JTP HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11034830)
Proprietor address: 237-239 Deansgate, Manchester M3 4EN
Price paid on title: £151,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Aug 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Linen Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Linen Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C