6, Grasmere Road, GL2 0NQ
6 Grasmere Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Longlevens. It sold for £282,500 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£282,500 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Grasmere Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,140 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £282,500 £3,767 £310,470 £4,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longlevens are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,970 per square metre (£291 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Grasmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Grasmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.