Property data
Sale history
£610,000 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £545,167)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,261 per sqm (£675 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in St Mawes are now selling for between £3,910 and £6,030 per square metre (£363 and £560 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mawes TR2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £328,000 and £507,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mawes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Parc An Dillon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Parc An Dillon Road.

Photos for 5 Parc  An   Dillon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2024 PA23/09529
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
5 Parc An Dillon Road Portscatho Truro Cornwall
Description:
Proposed extensions and general alterations
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.