52, Manor Road, S26 5PD
52 Manor Road is a 82 m² detached home in Kiveton Park. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £295,000 5.1% 2.8% Jan 1996 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,597 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,682 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £295,000 £3,598 £301,937 £3,682 Jan 1996 £79,000 £963 £372,766 £4,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,500 per square metre (£170 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 578 square metres (6,222 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.