9, Spring Lane, DN5 7QE
9 Spring Lane is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £315,500 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £315,500 5.7% 2.3% Jan 2016 £218,000 1.0% -0.9% Oct 2010 £207,000 11.1% 8.1% Jan 2008 £155,250 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,404 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £315,500 £3,093 £347,183 £3,404 Jan 2016 £218,000 £2,137 £339,495 £3,328 Oct 2010 £207,000 £2,029 £333,108 £3,266 Jan 2008 £155,250 £1,522 £228,589 £2,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: