36, Grasmoor View, SR5 5EG
36 Grasmoor View is a 114 m² detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £236,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £236,000 5.2% 1.8% Dec 2016 £174,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Grasmoor View.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,148 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £236,000 £2,070 £244,874 £2,148 Dec 2016 £174,950 £1,535 £210,087 £1,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,140 and £1,790 per square metre (£105 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Grasmoor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Grasmoor View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.