Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £525,000 4.3% 1.8%
Aug 2013 £360,000 na na
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £525,000 £3,571 £516,803 £3,516
Aug 2013 £360,000 £2,449 £542,794 £3,692

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reynoldston are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,530 per square metre (£261 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2020 2020/0326/TCA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Homeside Mill Lane Llanrhidian Swansea
Description:
Works to trees in Llanrhidian Conservation Area
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.