Homeside, SA3 1EH
Homeside is a 147 m² detached home in Reynoldston. It sold for £525,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £525,000 4.3% 1.8% Aug 2013 £360,000 na na - Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £525,000 £3,571 £516,803 £3,516 Aug 2013 £360,000 £2,449 £542,794 £3,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reynoldston are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,530 per square metre (£261 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 2020/0326/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Homeside Mill Lane Llanrhidian Swansea
- Description:
- Works to trees in Llanrhidian Conservation Area
- Summary:
- 02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.