1, Coniston Court, KT13 9YR
1 Coniston Court is a 75 m² flat in Weybridge. It sold for £353,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £353,000 2.0% -0.7% Jul 2007 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Coniston Court.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,706 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £353,000 £4,707 £348,514 £4,647 Jul 2007 £260,000 £3,467 £376,215 £5,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,260 and £7,130 per square metre (£488 and £662 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Coniston Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Coniston Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area