169, Brox Road, KT16 0LQ
169 Brox Road is a 200 m² detached home in Ottershaw. It sold for £852,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£852,500 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 169, Brox Road.
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,262 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,891 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £852,500 £4,262 £778,131 £3,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £778,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ottershaw are now selling for between £4,900 and £5,900 per square metre (£455 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £980,000 and £1,180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 582 square metres (6,265 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 169 Brox Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 169 Brox Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.