15, Simplemarsh Road, KT15 1QH
15 Simplemarsh Road is a 58 m² terraced home in Addlestone. It sold for £268,450 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £268,450 0.2% -2.2% Feb 2017 £266,000 13.0% 11.9% Mar 2014 £185,000 6.5% 4.3% Jun 1995 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Simplemarsh Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,628 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,787 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £268,450 £4,628 £277,667 £4,787 Feb 2017 £266,000 £4,586 £300,625 £5,183 Mar 2014 £185,000 £3,190 £278,450 £4,801 Jun 1995 £57,000 £983 £226,101 £3,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Addlestone are now selling for between £4,570 and £5,960 per square metre (£424 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Simplemarsh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Simplemarsh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.