Property data
Sale history
£475,000 on Oct 2022 (est. today's value: £468,720)
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,089 per sqm (£659 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,510 per square metre (£444 and £604 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD19-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £320,000 and £436,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.